17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
  • Number
    17481
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1404km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17482
  • Stops
    65
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17481/ Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1404km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17481/ Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) has 65 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 10:05 origin 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 11:55 12:15 20 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Nawapara Road(NPD) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Ambodala(AMB) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Therubali(THV) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 23:15 23:35 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 01:12 01:13 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 01:27 01:28 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 01:43 01:44 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Kovvur(KVR) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Attili(AL) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 05:01 05:02 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 05:46 05:47 1 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Duggirala(DIG) 08:31 08:32 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 09:23 09:24 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 09:35 09:36 1 1
Vetapalem(VTM) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 09:56 09:57 1 1
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Tanguturu(TNR) 11:03 11:04 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 11:12 11:13 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 11:49 11:50 1 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 12:04 12:05 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 12:32 12:33 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Vendodu(VDD) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 14:54 14:55 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 15:29 15:30 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 16:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) 17481 Bilaspur Junction 10:05 Tirupati Main 16:20 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) ?
  • Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) Train Number is 17481.

  • How many days in a week 17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) train is 20m at Raipur Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) ?
  • Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) runs between Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 10:05 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17481 ?
  • 17481 arrives on platform number 6 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number 4 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)?
  • Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) took 30h 15m to cover total distance of 1404km between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12859/ Gitanjali Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 12:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12807/ Vizag Steel Samta Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:51. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12804/ Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 05:50 and arrival time of 17:57. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
13288/ South Bihar Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12632/ Nellai SF Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)