17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express
  • Number
    17624
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1992km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    17623
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17624/ Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1992km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17624/ Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 12:30 origin 0
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 13:09 13:11 2 0
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 13:42 13:44 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 14:55 15:10 15 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Nokha(NOK) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 19:42 19:47 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 20:52 20:57 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 23:30 23:45 15 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Falna(FA) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:55 08:15 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:58 10:03 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Surat(ST) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Amalner(AN) 16:41 16:44 3 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 19:39 19:40 1 1
Shegaon(SEG) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Washim(WHM) 22:29 22:30 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 23:34 23:35 1 1
Basmat(BMF) 00:29 00:30 1 2
Purna Junction(PAU) 01:10 01:30 20 2
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 02:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) 12440 Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:25 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:50 Friday
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special 07624 Shri Ganganagar Junction 12:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 02:30 Saturday
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) 12486 Shri Ganganagar Junction 14:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:50 Tuesday Saturday
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) 02486 Shri Ganganagar Junction 14:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:50 Tuesday Saturday
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) 02440 Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:25 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:50 Friday
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express 17624 Shri Ganganagar Junction 12:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 02:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express Train Number is 17624.

  • How many days in a week 17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express runs ?
  • 17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction, Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 12:30 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17624 ?
  • 17624 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express took 38h 0m to cover total distance of 1992km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 02:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)