17625 Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT)
  • Number
    17625
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Repalle/RAL
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    347km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17626
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

17625/ Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Repalle. The total distance covered by the train is 347km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17625/ Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 22:10 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Chinnaravuru(CIV) 04:15 04:16 1 1
Vemuru(VMU) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Bhattiprolu(BQU) 04:38 04:39 1 1
Palikona(POA) 04:45 04:46 1 1
Repalle(RAL) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express (PT) 57620 Kacheguda 22:10 Repalle 06:10 Daily
Kacheguda - Repalle Special 07625 Kacheguda 22:10 Repalle 05:50 Daily
Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) 17625 Kacheguda 22:10 Repalle 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) ?
  • Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) Train Number is 17625.

  • How many days in a week 17625 Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17625 Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17625 Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17625 Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) train is 5m at Guntur Junction, Tenali Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) ?
  • Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) runs between Kacheguda to Repalle. It departs from Kacheguda at 22:10 and reaches Repalle/RAL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17625 ?
  • 17625 arrives on platform number 5 at Kacheguda and at platform number 1 at Repalle.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT)?
  • Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 347km between Kacheguda and Repalle.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Repalle at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14726/ Mathura - Bhiwani Express run from Mathura Junction to Bhiwani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12505/ North East Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 12:42 and arrival time of 22:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16587/ Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 11:06 and arrival time of 05:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)