17687 Marathwada Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marathwada Express
  • Number
    17687
  • Source
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Destination
    Dharmabad/DAB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    423km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 8m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17688
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

17687/ Marathwada Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manmad Junction and Dharmabad. The total distance covered by the train is 423km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17687/ Marathwada Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manmad Junction(MMR) origin 15:00 origin 0
Ankai(ANK) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Badnapur(BDU) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Jalna(J) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Ranjani(RNE) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Partur(PTU) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Selu(SELU) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Umri(UMRI) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Karkheli(KEK) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 00:08 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marathwada Festival Special 07687 Manmad Junction 15:00 Dharmabad 00:08 Daily
Marathwada Express 17687 Manmad Junction 15:00 Dharmabad 00:08 Daily
Marathwada Festival Special 00687 Manmad Junction 15:00 Dharmabad 00:08 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marathwada Express ?
  • Marathwada Express Train Number is 17687.

  • How many days in a week 17687 Marathwada Express runs ?
  • 17687 Marathwada Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17687 Marathwada Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17687 Marathwada Express train is 10m at Aurangabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Marathwada Express ?
  • Marathwada Express runs between Manmad Junction to Dharmabad. It departs from Manmad Junction at 15:00 and reaches Dharmabad/DAB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17687 ?
  • 17687 arrives on platform number 5 at Manmad Junction and at platform number at Dharmabad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marathwada Express?
  • Marathwada Express took 9h 8m to cover total distance of 423km between Manmad Junction and Dharmabad.

  • What is the last station of Marathwada Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dharmabad at 00:08 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15484/ Sikkim Mahananda Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13175/ Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express run from Jaynagar to Puri. Depart time of 05:26 and arrival time of 03:06. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18238/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)