18004 Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18004
  • Source
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Destination
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22821
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2S

18004/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purulia Junction and Jhargram. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18004/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purulia Junction(PRR) origin 14:40 origin 0
Barabhum(BBM) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Chakulia(CKU) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Gidhni(GII) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purulia - Jhargram MEMU 68024 Purulia Junction 09:50 Jhargram 13:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 18004.

  • How many days in a week 18004 Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 18004 Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18004 Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18004 Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Barabhum, Chandil Junction, Tatanagar Junction, Rakha Mines, Ghatsila, Dhalbhumgarh, Chakulia,

  • What is the Schedule of Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) runs between Purulia Junction to Jhargram. It departs from Purulia Junction at 14:40 and reaches Jhargram/JGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18004 ?
  • 18004 arrives on platform number 2 at Purulia Junction and at platform number 4 at Jhargram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved)?
  • Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 185km between Purulia Junction and Jhargram.

  • What is the last station of Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhargram at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 23:31 and arrival time of 06:56. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)