18023 Kharagpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh Express
  • Number
    18023
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    250km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18024
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    SL

18023/ Kharagpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. The total distance covered by the train is 250km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18023/ Kharagpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 14:20 origin 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Chhatna(CJN) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Sanka(SNKR) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Rukni(RUI) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Sudamdih(SDMD) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Jamadoba Halt(JBO) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Bhaga Junction(VAA) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Karkend(KRKN) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Layabad(LYD) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Malkera Junction(MLQ) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Kharkhari(KHRI) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Khanudih(KNF) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Khario P.H.(KARO) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh Express 18023 Kharagpur Junction 14:20 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 21:35 Daily
Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU 58603 Kharagpur Junction 14:35 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 21:30 Daily
Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special 08023 Kharagpur Junction 14:20 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 21:35 Daily
Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU 68103 Kharagpur Junction 14:35 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh Express ?
  • Kharagpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh Express Train Number is 18023.

  • How many days in a week 18023 Kharagpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh Express runs ?
  • 18023 Kharagpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18023 Kharagpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18023 Kharagpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh Express train is 10m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh Express ?
  • Kharagpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh Express runs between Kharagpur Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 14:20 and reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18023 ?
  • 18023 arrives on platform number at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number 6 at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh Express?
  • Kharagpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh Express took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 250km between Kharagpur Junction and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20505/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)