18024 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express
  • Number
    18024
  • Source
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    250km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18023
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

18024/ Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 250km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18024/ Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) origin 06:25 origin 0
Khario P.H.(KARO) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Khanudih(KNF) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Kharkhari(KHRI) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Malkera Junction(MLQ) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Tata Sijua Halt(TSAH) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Layabad(LYD) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Karkend(KRKN) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Bhaga Junction(VAA) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Jamadoba Halt(JBO) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Bhowra Junction(BCB) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Sudamdih(SDMD) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Rukni(RUI) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Sanka(SNKR) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:25 09:35 10 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express 18024 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 06:25 Kharagpur Junction 14:05 Daily
Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU 58604 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 06:25 Kharagpur Junction 14:15 Daily
Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express Special 08024 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 06:25 Kharagpur Junction 14:05 Daily
Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU 68104 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 06:25 Kharagpur Junction 14:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express ?
  • Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express Train Number is 18024.

  • How many days in a week 18024 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express runs ?
  • 18024 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18024 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18024 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express train is 10m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express ?
  • Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh to Kharagpur Junction. It departs from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 06:25 and reaches Kharagpur Junction/KGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18024 ?
  • 18024 arrives on platform number 6 at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and at platform number 8 at Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express?
  • Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 250km between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kharagpur Junction at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12348/ Sahid Express run from Rampurhat Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12314/ New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Sealdah. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12313/ Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Sealdah to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12301/ Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12241/ Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)