18027 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express
  • Number
    18027
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18028
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

18027/ Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18027/ Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 06:20 origin 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:35 09:50 15 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Bero(BERO) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Burnpur(BURN) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express 18027 Kharagpur Junction 06:20 Asansol Junction 11:20 Daily
Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU 68043 Kharagpur Junction 05:40 Asansol Junction 11:20 Daily
Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Special 08027 Kharagpur Junction 06:20 Asansol Junction 11:20 Daily
Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU 58017 Kharagpur Junction 05:40 Asansol Junction 11:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express ?
  • Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express Train Number is 18027.

  • How many days in a week 18027 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express runs ?
  • 18027 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18027 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18027 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express train is 15m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express ?
  • Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express runs between Kharagpur Junction to Asansol Junction. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 06:20 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18027 ?
  • 18027 arrives on platform number at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express?
  • Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 210km between Kharagpur Junction and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)