18038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express
  • Number
    18038
  • Source
    Jajpur Keonjhar Road/JJKR
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    222km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18037
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    SL

18038/ Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jajpur Keonjhar Road and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 222km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18038/ Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) origin 06:10 origin 0
Korai(KRIH) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Baitarani Road(BTV) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Manjuri Road(MZZ) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Kenduapada(KED) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Baudpur(BUDR) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Ranital(RNTL) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Markona(MKO) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Sabira(SZZ) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Soro(SORO) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Bahanaga Bazar(BNBR) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Khantapara(KHF) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Nilgiri Road(NGRD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Haldipada(HIP) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road(NMBR) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Basta(BTS) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Amarda Road(ARD) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Rajghat Halt(RGT) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Bakhrabad(VKD) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Narayangarh(NYA) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Benapur(BPE) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Hijli(HIJ) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur MEMU 68110 Jajpur Keonjhar Road 05:40 Kharagpur Junction 10:55 Daily
Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express 18038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road 06:10 Kharagpur Junction 11:00 Daily
Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur MEMU 58010 Jajpur Keonjhar Road 05:40 Kharagpur Junction 10:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express ?
  • Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express Train Number is 18038.

  • How many days in a week 18038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express runs ?
  • 18038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express train is 5m at Bhadrak,

  • What is the Schedule of Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express ?
  • Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express runs between Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Junction. It departs from Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 06:10 and reaches Kharagpur Junction/KGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18038 ?
  • 18038 arrives on platform number at Jajpur Keonjhar Road and at platform number at Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express?
  • Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 222km between Jajpur Keonjhar Road and Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kharagpur Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20924/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)