18086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU Express
  • Number
    18086
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18085
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

18086/ Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18086/ Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 15:40 origin 0
Namkom(NKM) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Silli(SLF) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Tulin(THO) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Anara(ANR) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Indrabil(IBL) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Ondagram(ODM) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Piardoba(PBA) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU 58164 Ranchi Junction 15:15 Kharagpur Junction 22:40 Daily
Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU 68086 Ranchi Junction 15:15 Kharagpur Junction 22:40 Daily
Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU Express 18086 Ranchi Junction 15:40 Kharagpur Junction 22:55 Daily
Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU Special 08086 Ranchi Junction 15:40 Kharagpur Junction 22:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU Express ?
  • Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU Express Train Number is 18086.

  • How many days in a week 18086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU Express runs ?
  • 18086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU Express train is 10m at Purulia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU Express ?
  • Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU Express runs between Ranchi Junction to Kharagpur Junction. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 15:40 and reaches Kharagpur Junction/KGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18086 ?
  • 18086 arrives on platform number at Ranchi Junction and at platform number at Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU Express?
  • Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU Express took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 328km between Ranchi Junction and Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kharagpur Junction at 22:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18450/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Patna Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15050/ Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)