18105 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    18105
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    419km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22840
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18105/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 419km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18105/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 05:20 origin 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Rengali(RGL) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express 22839 Rourkela Junction 05:20 Bhubaneswar 12:30 Daily
Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Special 02861 Rourkela Junction 05:20 Bhubaneswar 12:30 Daily
Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express 18105 Rourkela Junction 05:20 Bhubaneswar 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express ?
  • Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express Train Number is 18105.

  • How many days in a week 18105 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express runs ?
  • 18105 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18105 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18105 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express train is 5m at Jharsuguda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express ?
  • Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express runs between Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Rourkela Junction at 05:20 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18105 ?
  • 18105 arrives on platform number 1 at Rourkela Junction and at platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express?
  • Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 419km between Rourkela Junction and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22670/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22433/ Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22431/ Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)