18115 NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express
  • Number
    18115
  • Source
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Destination
    Chakradharpur/CKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    237km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18116
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

18115/ NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Chakradharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 237km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18115/ NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) origin 15:15 origin 0
Khario P.H.(KARO) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Khanudih(KNF) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Kharkhari(KHRI) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Malkera Junction(MLQ) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Tata Sijua Halt(TSAH) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Layabad(LYD) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Karkend(KRKN) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Bhaga Junction(VAA) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Jamadoba Halt(JBO) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Bhowra Junction(BCB) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Sudamdih(SDMD) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Rukni(RUI) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Sanka(SNKR) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 18:28 18:40 12 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Anara(ANR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Chharra(CHRA) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Tamna(TAO) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Urma(URMA) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Nimdih(NIM) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Manikui(MIK) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Barabambo(BRM) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express 18115 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 15:15 Chakradharpur 22:30 Daily
Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU 68017 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 14:50 Chakradharpur 22:25 Daily
Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU 58607 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 14:50 Chakradharpur 22:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express ?
  • NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express Train Number is 18115.

  • How many days in a week 18115 NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express runs ?
  • 18115 NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18115 NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18115 NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express train is 12m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express ?
  • NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh to Chakradharpur. It departs from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 15:15 and reaches Chakradharpur/CKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18115 ?
  • 18115 arrives on platform number 6 at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and at platform number at Chakradharpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express?
  • NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 237km between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Chakradharpur.

  • What is the last station of NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chakradharpur at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22138/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)