18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express
  • Number
    18117
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    799km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    18118
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Gunupur. The total distance covered by the train is 799km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 21:50 origin 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Angul(ANGL) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:25 06:45 20 1
Nirakarpur(NKP) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 08:11 08:13 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:29 08:34 5 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Gunupur(GNPR) 13:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Special 08127 Rourkela Junction 21:50 Gunupur 13:50 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express 18117 Rourkela Junction 21:50 Gunupur 13:50 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express ?
  • Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express Train Number is 18117.

  • How many days in a week 18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express runs ?
  • 18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express ?
  • Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express runs between Rourkela Junction to Gunupur. It departs from Rourkela Junction at 21:50 and reaches Gunupur/GNPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18117 ?
  • 18117 arrives on platform number at Rourkela Junction and at platform number 1 at Gunupur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express?
  • Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 799km between Rourkela Junction and Gunupur.

  • What is the last station of Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gunupur at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
20474/ Chetak Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)