18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express
  • Number
    18244
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1821km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    20843
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1821km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 01:30 origin 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 01:40 01:50 10 0
Gotan(GOTN) 03:00 03:02 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:38 03:43 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 04:16 04:19 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 05:15 05:18 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 05:34 05:36 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:30 07:40 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:15 10:35 20 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:50 12:00 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:20 15:35 15 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Berchha(BCH) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:35 02:50 15 1
Gondia Junction(G) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 06:27 06:29 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 09:02 09:04 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 10:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special 08244 Bhagat ki Kothi 01:30 Bilaspur Junction 10:25 Thusday Saturday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express 18244 Bhagat ki Kothi 01:30 Bilaspur Junction 10:25 Thusday Saturday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express 20844 Bhagat ki Kothi 01:30 Bilaspur Junction 10:25 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express Train Number is 18244.

  • How many days in a week 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express runs ?
  • 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 01:30 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18244 ?
  • 18244 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number 5 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express took 32h 55m to cover total distance of 1821km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18104/ Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express run from Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:19. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
15274/ Satyagraha Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19812/ Etawah - Kota Express run from Etawah Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15201/ Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)