18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express
  • Number
    18246
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1885km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    20845
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1885km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 01:10 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 01:55 01:57 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 02:35 02:40 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 04:16 04:19 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 05:15 05:18 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 05:34 05:36 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:30 07:40 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:15 10:35 20 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:50 12:00 10 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:20 15:35 15 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Berchha(BCH) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:35 02:50 15 1
Gondia Junction(G) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 06:27 06:29 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 09:02 09:04 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 10:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express 18246 Bikaner Junction 01:10 Bilaspur Junction 10:25 Tuesday Sunday
Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express 20846 Bikaner Junction 01:10 Bilaspur Junction 10:25 Tuesday Sunday
Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Special 08246 Bikaner Junction 01:10 Bilaspur Junction 10:25 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express ?
  • Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express Train Number is 18246.

  • How many days in a week 18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express runs ?
  • 18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express ?
  • Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express runs between Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 01:10 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18246 ?
  • 18246 arrives on platform number 2 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 5 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express?
  • Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express took 33h 15m to cover total distance of 1885km between Bikaner Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 08:01 and arrival time of 12:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12488/ Seemanchal Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)