183 Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special
  • Number
    183
  • Source
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Destination
    Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1442km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09007
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

183/ Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhiwani Junction and Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 1442km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 183/ Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) origin 15:00 origin 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Kosli(KSI) 15:49 15:51 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 17:23 17:26 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Dausa(DO) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 19:10 19:13 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:37 20:39 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Nimach(NMH) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Surat(ST) 10:57 11:02 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special 183 Bhiwani Junction 15:00 Borivali 14:10 Friday
Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special 09008 Bhiwani Junction 15:00 Borivali 14:10 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special ?
  • Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special Train Number is 183.

  • How many days in a week 183 Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special runs ?
  • 183 Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 183 Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 183 Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction, Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special ?
  • Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special runs between Bhiwani Junction to Borivali. It departs from Bhiwani Junction at 15:00 and reaches Borivali/BVI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 183 ?
  • 183 arrives on platform number at Bhiwani Junction and at platform number at Borivali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special?
  • Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special took 23h 10m to cover total distance of 1442km between Bhiwani Junction and Borivali.

  • What is the last station of Bhiwani - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Borivali at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)