18302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express
  • Number
    18302
  • Source
    Rayagada/RGDA
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    323km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18301
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

18302/ Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rayagada and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 323km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18302/ Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rayagada(RGDA) origin 13:25 origin 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Therubali(THV) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Ambodala(AMB) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Badmal(BUDM) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Saintala(SFC) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 16:46 16:51 5 0
Loisingha(LSX) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Barpali(BRPL) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Attabira(ATS) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Hirakud(HKG) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity COVID - 19 Special 08302 Rayagada 13:25 Sambalpur Junction 19:35 Daily
Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express 18302 Rayagada 13:25 Sambalpur Junction 19:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express ?
  • Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express Train Number is 18302.

  • How many days in a week 18302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express runs ?
  • 18302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express train is 10m at Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express ?
  • Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express runs between Rayagada to Sambalpur Junction. It departs from Rayagada at 13:25 and reaches Sambalpur Junction/SBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18302 ?
  • 18302 arrives on platform number at Rayagada and at platform number at Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express?
  • Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 323km between Rayagada and Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sambalpur Junction at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16511/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17302/ Dharwad - Mysuru Express run from Dharwad to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12352/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Express (PT) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:11 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)