18410 Sri Jagannath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sri Jagannath Express
  • Number
    18410
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18409
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18410/ Sri Jagannath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18410/ Sri Jagannath Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 22:40 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:26 23:31 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Basta(BTS) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Belda(BLDA) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Mecheda(MCA) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sri Jagannath Express 18410 Puri 22:40 Kolkata Shalimar 08:00 Daily
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special 08468 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Sunday
Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath SF Special 08466 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Monday Wednesday
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express 12896 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Thusday
Dhauli Express 12822 Puri 10:25 Kolkata Shalimar 19:30 Daily
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express 22836 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Tuesday
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special 08476 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Tuesday
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special 08470 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Thusday
Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath Express 12882 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Monday Wednesday
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express 12888 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sri Jagannath Express ?
  • Sri Jagannath Express Train Number is 18410.

  • How many days in a week 18410 Sri Jagannath Express runs ?
  • 18410 Sri Jagannath Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18410 Sri Jagannath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18410 Sri Jagannath Express train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack Junction, Balasore, Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sri Jagannath Express ?
  • Sri Jagannath Express runs between Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Puri at 22:40 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18410 ?
  • 18410 arrives on platform number 6 at Puri and at platform number at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sri Jagannath Express?
  • Sri Jagannath Express took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 497km between Puri and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Sri Jagannath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)