18416 Puri - Barbil Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Barbil Express
  • Number
    18416
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Barbil/BBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    398km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18415
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18416/ Puri - Barbil Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Barbil. The total distance covered by the train is 398km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18416/ Puri - Barbil Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 06:15 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Delang(DEG) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Sukinda Road(SKND) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Baghuapal(BGPL) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Tomka(TMKA) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Tangiriapal(TGRL) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Sagadapata(SGDP) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Chilikidara(CLDR) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Harichandanpur(HCNR) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Nilakantheswar(NKW) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Sitabinji(STBJ) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Basantapur(BSTP) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Naranpur(NANR) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Kendujhargarh(KDJR) 11:08 11:13 5 0
Goaldih(GADH) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Porjanpur(PRNR) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Nayagarh(NYG) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Jaroli(JRLI) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Banspani(BSPX) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Murga Mahadev Road(MMVR) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Deojhar(DJHR) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 14:40 15:10 30 0
Noamundi(NOMD) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Barbil(BBN) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Barbil Express 18416 Puri 06:15 Barbil 16:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Barbil Express ?
  • Puri - Barbil Express Train Number is 18416.

  • How many days in a week 18416 Puri - Barbil Express runs ?
  • 18416 Puri - Barbil Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18416 Puri - Barbil Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18416 Puri - Barbil Express train is 30m at Dangoaposi,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Barbil Express ?
  • Puri - Barbil Express runs between Puri to Barbil. It departs from Puri at 06:15 and reaches Barbil/BBN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18416 ?
  • 18416 arrives on platform number 4,6 at Puri and at platform number 1 at Barbil.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Barbil Express?
  • Puri - Barbil Express took 10h 25m to cover total distance of 398km between Puri and Barbil.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Barbil Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barbil at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22465/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)