18417 Puri - Gunupur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Gunupur Express
  • Number
    18417
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    381km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18418
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2S

18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Gunupur. The total distance covered by the train is 381km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 12:00 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Delang(DEG) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:15 13:40 25 0
Kaipadar Road(KPXR) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Tapang(TAP) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Humma(HMA) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Jagan Nathapur(JNP) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Golanthra(GTA) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Pundi(PUN) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Tekkali Halt(TEK) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Pathapatnam(PHM) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Kashinagar Halt(KNGR) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Bansadhara Halt(BSDR) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Gunupur(GNPR) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Gunupur Express 18417 Puri 12:00 Gunupur 20:50 Daily
Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) 58417 Puri 07:35 Gunupur 20:40 Daily
Puri - Gunupur Express Special 08417 Puri 09:30 Gunupur 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Gunupur Express ?
  • Puri - Gunupur Express Train Number is 18417.

  • How many days in a week 18417 Puri - Gunupur Express runs ?
  • 18417 Puri - Gunupur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18417 Puri - Gunupur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18417 Puri - Gunupur Express train is 25m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Gunupur Express ?
  • Puri - Gunupur Express runs between Puri to Gunupur. It departs from Puri at 12:00 and reaches Gunupur/GNPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18417 ?
  • 18417 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number 1 at Gunupur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Gunupur Express?
  • Puri - Gunupur Express took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 381km between Puri and Gunupur.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Gunupur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gunupur at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15553/ Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15484/ Sikkim Mahananda Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14820/ Sabarmati - Jodhpur Intercity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)