18417 Puri - Gunupur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Gunupur Express
  • Number
    18417
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    381km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18418
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2S

18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Gunupur. The total distance covered by the train is 381km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 09:30 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Delang(DEG) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:40 11:05 25 0
Kaipadar Road(KPXR) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Tapang(TAP) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Humma(HMA) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Jagan Nathapur(JNP) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Golanthra(GTA) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 16:30 16:50 20 0
Pundi(PUN) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Tekkali Halt(TEK) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Pathapatnam(PHM) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Kashinagar Halt(KNGR) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Bansadhara Halt(BSDR) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Gunupur(GNPR) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Gunupur Express 18417 Puri 09:30 Gunupur 20:50 Daily
Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) 58417 Puri 07:35 Gunupur 20:40 Daily
Puri - Gunupur Express Special 08417 Puri 09:30 Gunupur 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Gunupur Express ?
  • Puri - Gunupur Express Train Number is 18417.

  • How many days in a week 18417 Puri - Gunupur Express runs ?
  • 18417 Puri - Gunupur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18417 Puri - Gunupur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18417 Puri - Gunupur Express train is 25m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Gunupur Express ?
  • Puri - Gunupur Express runs between Puri to Gunupur. It departs from Puri at 09:30 and reaches Gunupur/GNPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18417 ?
  • 18417 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number 1 at Gunupur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Gunupur Express?
  • Puri - Gunupur Express took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 381km between Puri and Gunupur.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Gunupur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gunupur at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22443/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20940/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)