18418 Gunupur - Puri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gunupur - Puri Express
  • Number
    18418
  • Source
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    381km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18417
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2S

18418/ Gunupur - Puri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gunupur and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 381km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18418/ Gunupur - Puri Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gunupur(GNPR) origin 05:00 origin 0
Bansadhara Halt(BSDR) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Kashinagar Halt(KNGR) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 06:25 06:30 5 0
Pathapatnam(PHM) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Tekkali Halt(TEK) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Pundi(PUN) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Golanthra(GTA) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:34 09:39 5 0
Jagan Nathapur(JNP) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Humma(HMA) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Tapang(TAP) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Kaipadar Road(KPXR) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:40 12:00 20 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Delang(DEG) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Puri(PURI) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gunupur - Puri Express 18418 Gunupur 05:00 Puri 14:50 Daily
Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58418 Gunupur 06:25 Puri 17:50 Daily
Gunupur - Puri Express Special 08418 Gunupur 06:00 Puri 15:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gunupur - Puri Express ?
  • Gunupur - Puri Express Train Number is 18418.

  • How many days in a week 18418 Gunupur - Puri Express runs ?
  • 18418 Gunupur - Puri Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18418 Gunupur - Puri Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18418 Gunupur - Puri Express train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gunupur - Puri Express ?
  • Gunupur - Puri Express runs between Gunupur to Puri. It departs from Gunupur at 05:00 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18418 ?
  • 18418 arrives on platform number 1 at Gunupur and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gunupur - Puri Express?
  • Gunupur - Puri Express took 9h 50m to cover total distance of 381km between Gunupur and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Gunupur - Puri Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22884/ Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22437/ Prayagraj - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express run from Prayagraj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20104/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19713/ Jaipur - Secunderabad Express run from Jaipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)