18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express
  • Number
    18420
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1003km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    18419
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1003km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 05:25 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 05:49 05:51 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:25 06:30 5 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 06:37 06:39 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 12:48 12:56 8 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:17 13:21 4 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:10 15:30 20 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Hijli(HIJ) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Balasore(BLS) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Puri(PURI) 02:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express 18420 Jaynagar 05:25 Puri 02:55 Saturday
Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special 08420 Jaynagar 05:25 Puri 02:55 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express Train Number is 18420.

  • How many days in a week 18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express runs ?
  • 18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express train is 20m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express runs between Jaynagar to Puri. It departs from Jaynagar at 05:25 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18420 ?
  • 18420 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaynagar and at platform number 2 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express?
  • Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express took 21h 30m to cover total distance of 1003km between Jaynagar and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 02:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)