18425 Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express
  • Number
    18425
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    797km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18426
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18425/ Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 797km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18425/ Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 19:10 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Talcher(TLHR) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Angul(ANGL) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 03:07 03:12 5 1
Barpali(BRPL) 03:29 03:31 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 04:16 04:21 5 1
Badmal(BUDM) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 05:50 06:10 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Harishanker Road(HSK) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Nawapara Road(NPD) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 09:04 09:06 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express 18425 Puri 19:10 Durg Junction 11:55 Daily
Puri - Durg Intercity Special 08425 Puri 19:10 Durg Junction 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express ?
  • Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express Train Number is 18425.

  • How many days in a week 18425 Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express runs ?
  • 18425 Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18425 Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18425 Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express train is 20m at Talcher, Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express ?
  • Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express runs between Puri to Durg Junction. It departs from Puri at 19:10 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18425 ?
  • 18425 arrives on platform number 8 at Puri and at platform number 1 at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express?
  • Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 797km between Puri and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)