18426 Durg - Puri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Puri Express
  • Number
    18426
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    797km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18425
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

18426/ Durg - Puri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 797km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18426/ Durg - Puri Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 16:10 origin 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 16:55 17:05 10 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Nawapara Road(NPD) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 20:55 21:15 20 0
Badmal(BUDM) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 22:13 22:18 5 0
Barpali(BRPL) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 23:22 23:27 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Angul(ANGL) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Talcher(TLHR) 04:30 04:50 20 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Puri(PURI) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Puri Express 18426 Durg Junction 16:10 Puri 09:05 Daily
Durg - Puri Intercity Special 08426 Durg Junction 16:10 Puri 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Puri Express ?
  • Durg - Puri Express Train Number is 18426.

  • How many days in a week 18426 Durg - Puri Express runs ?
  • 18426 Durg - Puri Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18426 Durg - Puri Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18426 Durg - Puri Express train is 20m at Titlagarh Junction, Talcher,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Puri Express ?
  • Durg - Puri Express runs between Durg Junction to Puri. It departs from Durg Junction at 16:10 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18426 ?
  • 18426 arrives on platform number 4 at Durg Junction and at platform number 3 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Puri Express?
  • Durg - Puri Express took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 797km between Durg Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Puri Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)