18450 Baidyanathdham Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baidyanathdham Express
  • Number
    18450
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    931km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18449
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18450/ Baidyanathdham Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 931km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18450/ Baidyanathdham Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 08:45 origin 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Barh(BARH) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 12:48 12:56 8 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:17 13:21 4 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 13:41 13:45 4 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:10 15:30 20 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Hijli(HIJ) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Puri(PURI) 02:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special 08450 Patna Junction 08:45 Puri 02:55 Wednesday
Baidyanathdham Express 18450 Patna Junction 08:45 Puri 02:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baidyanathdham Express ?
  • Baidyanathdham Express Train Number is 18450.

  • How many days in a week 18450 Baidyanathdham Express runs ?
  • 18450 Baidyanathdham Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18450 Baidyanathdham Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18450 Baidyanathdham Express train is 20m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Baidyanathdham Express ?
  • Baidyanathdham Express runs between Patna Junction to Puri. It departs from Patna Junction at 08:45 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18450 ?
  • 18450 arrives on platform number 3 at Patna Junction and at platform number 1 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baidyanathdham Express?
  • Baidyanathdham Express took 18h 10m to cover total distance of 931km between Patna Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Baidyanathdham Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 02:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)