18464 Prasanti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prasanti Express (PT)
  • Number
    18464
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1548km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18463
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18464/ Prasanti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1548km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18464/ Prasanti Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Giddalur(GID) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 01:36 01:37 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Eluru(EE) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:15 11:35 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 15:14 15:16 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Khallikot(KIT) 16:42 16:44 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 16:57 16:59 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. 16:40 Bhubaneswar 18:15 Monday
Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02846 Bengaluru Cantt. 16:40 Bhubaneswar 18:15 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prasanti Express (PT) ?
  • Prasanti Express (PT) Train Number is 18464.

  • How many days in a week 18464 Prasanti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18464 Prasanti Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18464 Prasanti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18464 Prasanti Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prasanti Express (PT) ?
  • Prasanti Express (PT) runs between Bengaluru Cantt. to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Bengaluru Cantt. at 13:52 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18464 ?
  • 18464 arrives on platform number 2 at Bengaluru Cantt. and at platform number 2 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prasanti Express (PT)?
  • Prasanti Express (PT) took 29h 10m to cover total distance of 1548km between Bengaluru Cantt. and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Prasanti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14310/ Ujjaini Express run from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:41. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 06:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yelahanka - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 16:31 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)