18501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
  • Number
    18501
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2111km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    20804
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

18501/ Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2111km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18501/ Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 17:35 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Eluru(EE) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:35 23:50 15 0
Khammam(KMT) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:49 02:51 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:55 10:58 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 11:56 11:59 3 1
Malkapur(MKU) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Surat(ST) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 20:35 20:37 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:35 00:55 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:46 01:48 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 04:52 04:54 2 2
Bhachau(BCOB) 05:10 05:12 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special 08501 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:35 Gandhidham Junction 06:15 Thusday
Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express 18501 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:35 Gandhidham Junction 06:15 Thusday
Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express 20803 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:35 Gandhidham Junction 06:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express Train Number is 18501.

  • How many days in a week 18501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express runs ?
  • 18501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:35 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18501 ?
  • 18501 arrives on platform number 2 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express took 36h 40m to cover total distance of 2111km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17057/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16022/ Kaveri Express run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 21:03 and arrival time of 06:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13347/ Palamu Express run from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12809/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17032/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 20:56 and arrival time of 13:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)