18511 Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18511
  • Source
    Koraput Junction/KRPU
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18512
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2S

18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Koraput Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Koraput Junction(KRPU) origin 05:25 origin 0
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Tikiri(TKRI) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) 18511 Koraput Junction 05:25 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:25 Tuesday Saturday
Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 58537 Koraput Junction 05:55 Visakhapatnam Junction 15:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 18511.

  • How many days in a week 18511 Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 18511 Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18511 Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18511 Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Rayagada, Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Koraput Junction at 05:25 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18511 ?
  • 18511 arrives on platform number 3 at Koraput Junction and at platform number 3 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 359km between Koraput Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)