18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18512
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Koraput Junction/KRPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18511
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2S

18512/ Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Koraput Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18512/ Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 13:50 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Tikiri(TKRI) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) 18512 Visakhapatnam Junction 13:50 Koraput Junction 21:10 Monday Friday
Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) 58538 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:05 Koraput Junction 16:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 18512.

  • How many days in a week 18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Vizianagaram Junction, Rayagada,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Koraput Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 13:50 and reaches Koraput Junction/KRPU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18512 ?
  • 18512 arrives on platform number 2 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 1 at Koraput Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 359km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Koraput Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Koraput Junction at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19055/ Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express run from Valsad to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18425/ Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express run from Puri to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)