18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam (Link) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Korba - Visakhapatnam (Link) Express
  • Number
    18517
  • Source
    Korba/KRBA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    730km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18518
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18517/ Korba - Visakhapatnam (Link) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Korba and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 730km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18517/ Korba - Visakhapatnam (Link) Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Korba(KRBA) origin 16:10 origin 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 19:55 20:10 15 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Korba - Visakhapatnam (Link) Express 18517 Korba 16:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:20 Daily
Korba - Visakhapatnam Special 08517 Korba 16:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Korba - Visakhapatnam (Link) Express ?
  • Korba - Visakhapatnam (Link) Express Train Number is 18517.

  • How many days in a week 18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam (Link) Express runs ?
  • 18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam (Link) Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam (Link) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam (Link) Express train is 15m at Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Korba - Visakhapatnam (Link) Express ?
  • Korba - Visakhapatnam (Link) Express runs between Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Korba at 16:10 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18517 ?
  • 18517 arrives on platform number 1 at Korba and at platform number 3 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Korba - Visakhapatnam (Link) Express?
  • Korba - Visakhapatnam (Link) Express took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 730km between Korba and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Korba - Visakhapatnam (Link) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)