18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Korba Express (PT)
  • Number
    18518
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Korba/KRBA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    730km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18517
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18518/ Visakhapatnam - Korba Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Korba. The total distance covered by the train is 730km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18518/ Visakhapatnam - Korba Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 21:05 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Rupra Road(RPRD) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Harishanker Road(HSK) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Nawapara Road(NPD) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Tilda(TLD) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Akaltara(AKT) 10:42 10:44 2 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 11:02 11:04 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 11:16 11:21 5 1
Korba(KRBA) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express (PT) 18518 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:05 Korba 12:15 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Korba Special (PT) 08518 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:05 Korba 12:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Korba Express (PT) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Korba Express (PT) Train Number is 18518.

  • How many days in a week 18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Express (PT) train is 15m at Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Korba Express (PT) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Korba Express (PT) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 21:05 and reaches Korba/KRBA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18518 ?
  • 18518 arrives on platform number 7 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 1 at Korba.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Korba Express (PT)?
  • Visakhapatnam - Korba Express (PT) took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 730km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Korba.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Korba Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Korba at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22195/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) run from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20957/ Indore - New Delhi SF Express (Via Ratlam) run from Indore Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
20682/ Silambu SF Express (PT) run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)