18520 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT)
  • Number
    18520
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1495km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18519
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1495km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 06:55 origin 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 08:25 08:28 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Tandur(TDU) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:30 02:45 15 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Akividu(AKVD) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Special (Via Vijayawada) (PT) 08520 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:55 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:40 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) 22848 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:00 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) 02858 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:00 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) 18520 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:55 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) Train Number is 18520.

  • How many days in a week 18520 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) runs ?
  • 18520 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18520 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18520 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:55 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18520 ?
  • 18520 arrives on platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 5 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) took 27h 45m to cover total distance of 1495km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12770/ Seven Hills SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
12378/ Padatik Express (PT) run from New Alipurduar to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)