18603 Ranchi - Godda Express (Via Kiul) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Godda Express (Via Kiul)
  • Number
    18603
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Godda/GODA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    612km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18604
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18603/ Ranchi - Godda Express (Via Kiul) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Godda. The total distance covered by the train is 612km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18603/ Ranchi - Godda Express (Via Kiul) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 15:00 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:22 21:27 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:52 21:57 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Jamui(JMU) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 23:55 00:25 -1410 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 01:26 01:31 5 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 01:42 01:44 2 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 03:15 03:35 20 1
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Hansdiha»(HSDA) 05:30 05:55 25 1
Poreyahat(PYHT) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Godda(GODA) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Godda Express (Via Kiul) 18603 Ranchi Junction 15:00 Godda 07:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Godda Express (Via Kiul) ?
  • Ranchi - Godda Express (Via Kiul) Train Number is 18603.

  • How many days in a week 18603 Ranchi - Godda Express (Via Kiul) runs ?
  • 18603 Ranchi - Godda Express (Via Kiul) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18603 Ranchi - Godda Express (Via Kiul) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18603 Ranchi - Godda Express (Via Kiul) train is 30m at Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Godda Express (Via Kiul) ?
  • Ranchi - Godda Express (Via Kiul) runs between Ranchi Junction to Godda. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 15:00 and reaches Godda/GODA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18603 ?
  • 18603 arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 1 at Godda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Godda Express (Via Kiul)?
  • Ranchi - Godda Express (Via Kiul) took 16h 20m to cover total distance of 612km between Ranchi Junction and Godda.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Godda Express (Via Kiul) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Godda at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12396/ Ziyarat Express run from Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 00:41 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Friday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:33 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:32 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16614/ Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of 00:16 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)