18604 Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul)
  • Number
    18604
  • Source
    Godda/GODA
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    615km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18603
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18604/ Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Godda and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 615km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18604/ Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Godda(GODA) origin 12:40 origin 0
Poreyahat(PYHT) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Hansdiha»(HSDA) 13:37 14:02 25 0
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 16:35 17:05 30 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 17:24 17:26 2 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 18:09 18:14 5 0
Dharhara(DRH) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Kajra(KJH) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:30 19:50 20 0
Jamui(JMU) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:52 21:57 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 22:22 22:27 5 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 22:47 22:49 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Katrasgarh(KTH) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 02:21 02:23 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) 18604 Godda 12:40 Ranchi Junction 05:45 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) ?
  • Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) Train Number is 18604.

  • How many days in a week 18604 Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) runs ?
  • 18604 Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18604 Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18604 Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) train is 30m at Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) ?
  • Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) runs between Godda to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Godda at 12:40 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18604 ?
  • 18604 arrives on platform number 1 at Godda and at platform number 4 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul)?
  • Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) took 17h 5m to cover total distance of 615km between Godda and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)