18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    18609
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2004km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18610
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18609/ Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2004km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18609/ Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 21:05 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:23 01:26 3 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 10:00 10:30 30 1
Satna Junction(STA) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:55 16:05 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:40 19:50 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 22:20 22:23 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:30 02:32 2 2
Nasik Road(NK) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:27 06:30 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 07:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT) 08609 Ranchi Junction 21:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:25 Wednesday
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) 18609 Ranchi Junction 21:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:25 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 18609.

  • How many days in a week 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) train is 30m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) runs between Ranchi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 21:05 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18609 ?
  • 18609 arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) took 34h 20m to cover total distance of 2004km between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20819/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) run from Puri to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)