18616 Kriya Yoga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kriya Yoga Express
  • Number
    18616
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    418km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18615
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

18616/ Kriya Yoga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 418km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18616/ Kriya Yoga Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 21:40 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 23:20 23:40 20 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 02:55 02:56 1 1
Jhargram(JGM) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:23 04:28 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:47 05:48 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kriya Yoga Special Fare Special 08616 Hatia 21:40 Howrah Junction 06:30 Daily
Kriya Yoga Special Fare Special 0320 Hatia 21:40 Howrah Junction 06:30 Daily
Kriya Yoga Express 18616 Hatia 21:40 Howrah Junction 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kriya Yoga Express ?
  • Kriya Yoga Express Train Number is 18616.

  • How many days in a week 18616 Kriya Yoga Express runs ?
  • 18616 Kriya Yoga Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18616 Kriya Yoga Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18616 Kriya Yoga Express train is 20m at Muri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kriya Yoga Express ?
  • Kriya Yoga Express runs between Hatia to Howrah Junction. It departs from Hatia at 21:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18616 ?
  • 18616 arrives on platform number at Hatia and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kriya Yoga Express?
  • Kriya Yoga Express took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 418km between Hatia and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kriya Yoga Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)