18619 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh)
  • Number
    18619
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    382km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18620
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18619/ Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and DUMK. The total distance covered by the train is 382km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18619/ Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 21:30 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Kumardubi(KMME) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Jamtara(JMT) 03:35 03:36 1 1
Vidyasagar(VDS) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 05:25 05:40 15 1
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 05:50 05:51 1 1
GRMA(GRMA) 06:09 06:10 1 1
BSKH(BSKH) 06:31 06:32 1 1
JAMA(JAMA) 06:43 06:44 1 1
DUMK(DUMK) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) 13320 Ranchi Junction 13:20 DUMK 23:10 Daily
Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) 18619 Ranchi Junction 21:30 DUMK 07:25 Daily
Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special 08619 Ranchi Junction 21:30 DUMK 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) ?
  • Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) Train Number is 18619.

  • How many days in a week 18619 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) runs ?
  • 18619 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18619 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18619 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) train is 15m at Jasidih Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) ?
  • Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) runs between Ranchi Junction to DUMK. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 21:30 and reaches DUMK/DUMK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18619 ?
  • 18619 arrives on platform number 2 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 2 at DUMK.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh)?
  • Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 382km between Ranchi Junction and DUMK.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DUMK at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)