18638 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    18638
  • Source
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1885km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    18637
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18638/ SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SMVT Bengaluru and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 1885km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18638/ SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) origin 00:30 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 00:43 00:45 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:25 03:30 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:50 05:10 20 0
Chittoor(CTO) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:05 20:25 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:23 21:28 5 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 02:41 02:46 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Hatia(HTE) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express (PT) 12836 SMVT Bengaluru 08:50 Hatia 17:40 Tuesday Thusday
SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express (PT) 18638 SMVT Bengaluru 00:30 Hatia 11:15 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 18638.

  • How many days in a week 18638 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18638 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18638 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18638 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express (PT) train is 20m at Katpadi Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express (PT) runs between SMVT Bengaluru to Hatia. It departs from SMVT Bengaluru at 00:30 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18638 ?
  • 18638 arrives on platform number at SMVT Bengaluru and at platform number at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express (PT)?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express (PT) took 34h 45m to cover total distance of 1885km between SMVT Bengaluru and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22195/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) run from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20957/ Indore - New Delhi SF Express (Via Ratlam) run from Indore Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
20682/ Silambu SF Express (PT) run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)