19008 Bhusaval - Surat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Surat Express
  • Number
    19008
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19007
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    SL

19008/ Bhusaval - Surat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19008/ Bhusaval - Surat Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 20:20 origin 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Amalner(AN) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Nardana(NDN) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 00:38 00:43 5 1
Dhekwad(DWD) 00:56 00:57 1 1
Khandbara(KBH) 01:17 01:18 1 1
Khatgaon(KHTG) 01:27 01:28 1 1
Chinchpada(CPD) 01:38 01:39 1 1
Kolde(KFF) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Navapur(NWU) 02:06 02:11 5 1
Bhadbhunja(BBAI) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Lakkad Kot(LKKD) 02:53 02:54 1 1
Ukai Songadh(USD) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Kikakui Road(KKRD) 03:13 03:14 1 1
Vyara(VYA) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Kaher(KRAI) 03:43 03:44 1 1
Madhi(MID) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Mangrolla(MGRL) 04:01 04:02 1 1
Timbarva(TBV) 04:06 04:07 1 1
Bardoli(BIY) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Gangadhara(GGAR) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Bagumra(BGMR) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Chalthan(CHM) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Surat(ST) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Surat Passenger 59014 Bhusaval Junction 18:25 Surat 04:10 Daily
Bhusaval - Surat Express 19008 Bhusaval Junction 20:20 Surat 06:15 Daily
Bhusaval - Surat Passenger 59078 Bhusaval Junction 21:15 Surat 07:35 Daily
Bhusaval - Surat Passenger 59076 Bhusaval Junction 08:45 Surat 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhusaval - Surat Express ?
  • Bhusaval - Surat Express Train Number is 19008.

  • How many days in a week 19008 Bhusaval - Surat Express runs ?
  • 19008 Bhusaval - Surat Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19008 Bhusaval - Surat Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19008 Bhusaval - Surat Express train is 5m at Jalgaon Junction, Nandurbar, Navapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhusaval - Surat Express ?
  • Bhusaval - Surat Express runs between Bhusaval Junction to Surat. It departs from Bhusaval Junction at 20:20 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19008 ?
  • 19008 arrives on platform number 7 at Bhusaval Junction and at platform number 4 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhusaval - Surat Express?
  • Bhusaval - Surat Express took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 335km between Bhusaval Junction and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Bhusaval - Surat Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12770/ Seven Hills SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
12470/ Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express run from Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12401/ Nanda Devi AC SF Express run from Kota Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12394/ Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12382/ Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) run from New Delhi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 17:41 and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday)