19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express
  • Number
    19019
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1619km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19020
  • Stops
    71
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 1619km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express has 71 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 00:05 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:30 00:35 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 00:58 01:00 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 01:30 01:35 5 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 02:00 02:02 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 02:36 02:38 2 0
Valsad(BL) 03:02 03:07 5 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 03:21 03:23 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 03:41 03:43 2 0
Surat(ST) 04:15 04:20 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 04:54 04:56 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:06 05:08 2 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 05:37 05:39 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:12 06:22 10 0
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Derol(DRL) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 07:48 07:53 5 0
Sant Road(SAT) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Piplod(PPD) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Limkheda(LMK) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Mangal Mahudi(MAM) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Dahod(DHD) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Bordi(BIO) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Anas(ANAS) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Panch Pipila(PCN) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Bamnia(BMI) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Bhairongarh(BOG) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Bildi(BILD) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Morwani(MRN) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Bangrod(BOD) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Runkhera(RNH) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Khachrod(KUH) 12:24 12:29 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Suwasra(SVA) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Morak(MKX) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Dara(DARA) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Kapren(KPZ) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Lakheri(LKE) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Malarna(MLZ) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Shri Mahaveerji(SMVJ) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 02:30 02:45 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 04:04 04:09 5 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Jwalapur(JWP) 07:59 08:01 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) 22917 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Haridwar 14:40 Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special 09019 Bandra Terminus 00:05 Haridwar 08:20 Daily
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special 09017 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Haridwar 14:40 Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express 19019 Bandra Terminus 00:05 Haridwar 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express Train Number is 19019.

  • How many days in a week 19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express runs ?
  • 19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 00:05 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19019 ?
  • 19019 arrives on platform number 3 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 4 at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express took 32h 15m to cover total distance of 1619km between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12381/ Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:03. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
16229/ Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:27. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12017/ New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Dehradun. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17282/ Narasapur - Guntur Express run from Narasapur to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 10:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)