19020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express
  • Number
    19020
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1619km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19019
  • Stops
    67
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1619km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express has 67 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 13:30 origin 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Roorkee(RK) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 16:56 17:01 5 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:40 18:55 15 0
Faridabad(FDB) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 22:32 22:37 5 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Shri Mahaveerji(SMVJ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Malarna(MLZ) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Kapren(KPZ) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Dara(DARA) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Morak(MKX) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Suwasra(SVA) 06:37 06:39 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 08:28 08:33 5 1
Runkhera(RNH) 08:48 08:49 1 1
Bangrod(BOD) 08:57 08:58 1 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Bhairongarh(BOG) 10:00 10:01 1 1
Bamnia(BMI) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Panch Pipila(PCN) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Thandla Road(THDR) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Anas(ANAS) 11:03 11:04 1 1
Bordi(BIO) 11:13 11:14 1 1
Dahod(DHD) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Limkheda(LMK) 12:04 12:05 1 1
Piplod(PPD) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Sant Road(SAT) 12:27 12:29 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Derol(DRL) 13:34 13:36 2 1
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:01 16:03 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 16:12 16:14 2 1
Surat(ST) 17:02 17:07 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 18:02 18:04 2 1
Valsad(BL) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 19:01 19:03 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 20:15 20:17 2 1
Virar(VR) 20:50 20:52 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 21:19 21:21 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 22:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special 09018 Haridwar 17:30 Bandra Terminus 16:50 Thusday
Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22918 Haridwar 17:30 Bandra Terminus 16:50 Thusday
Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special 09020 Haridwar 13:30 Bandra Terminus 22:15 Daily
Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express 19020 Haridwar 13:30 Bandra Terminus 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express ?
  • Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express Train Number is 19020.

  • How many days in a week 19020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express runs ?
  • 19020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express ?
  • Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express runs between Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Haridwar at 13:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19020 ?
  • 19020 arrives on platform number 3 at Haridwar and at platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express?
  • Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express took 32h 45m to cover total distance of 1619km between Haridwar and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17647/ Hyderabad - Purna Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Purna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)