19032 Yoga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yoga Express
  • Number
    19032
  • Source
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1228km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19031
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19032/ Yoga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1228km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19032/ Yoga Express has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) origin 14:50 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Roorkee(RK) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Deoband(DBD) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Khatauli(KAT) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 19:53 19:55 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 22:00 22:25 25 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Khairthal(KRH) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 01:14 01:17 3 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 02:02 02:07 5 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 02:59 03:02 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Beawar(BER) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Haripur(HP) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Rani(RANI) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Falna(FA) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 11:05 11:15 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:14 13:16 2 1
Kalol Junction(KLL) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 15:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yoga Special 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 14:50 Ahmedabad Junction 15:40 Daily
Yoga Express 19032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 14:50 Ahmedabad Junction 15:40 Daily
Yoga Special 0980 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 14:50 Ahmedabad Junction 15:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yoga Express ?
  • Yoga Express Train Number is 19032.

  • How many days in a week 19032 Yoga Express runs ?
  • 19032 Yoga Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19032 Yoga Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19032 Yoga Express train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yoga Express ?
  • Yoga Express runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 14:50 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19032 ?
  • 19032 arrives on platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh and at platform number 6 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yoga Express?
  • Yoga Express took 24h 50m to cover total distance of 1228km between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yoga Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20933/ Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20482/ Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)