19042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express
  • Number
    19042
  • Source
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1922km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    20941
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19042/ Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghazipur City and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1922km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19042/ Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghazipur City(GCT) origin 19:30 origin 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Dodhi(DHE) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Mariahu(MAY) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Shamshabad Town(SSDT) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:25 08:40 15 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 12:32 12:37 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:45 17:55 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:44 21:54 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:39 22:41 2 1
Surat(ST) 23:39 23:44 5 1
Valsad(BL) 00:43 00:45 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 03:23 03:27 4 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express 19042 Ghazipur City 19:30 Bandra Terminus 04:15 Tuesday Sunday
Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express 20942 Ghazipur City 19:30 Bandra Terminus 04:15 Tuesday Sunday
Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special 09042 Ghazipur City 19:30 Bandra Terminus 04:15 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?
  • Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express Train Number is 19042.

  • How many days in a week 19042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs ?
  • 19042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express train is 15m at Agra Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?
  • Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs between Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Ghazipur City at 19:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19042 ?
  • 19042 arrives on platform number 1 at Ghazipur City and at platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express?
  • Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express took 32h 45m to cover total distance of 1922km between Ghazipur City and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)