19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19043
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    933km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    20944
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

19043/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 933km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19043/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 21:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 22:10 22:13 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Surat(ST) 01:26 01:31 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:59 03:04 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:15 05:30 15 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 11:58 12:03 5 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) 19065 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:00 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 19043 Bandra Terminus 21:45 Bhagat ki Kothi 13:15 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) 22965 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:00 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 20943 Bandra Terminus 21:45 Bhagat ki Kothi 13:15 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special 09043 Bandra Terminus 21:45 Bhagat ki Kothi 13:15 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) (PT) 02965 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Train Number is 19043.

  • How many days in a week 19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 21:45 and reaches Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19043 ?
  • 19043 arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 2 at Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 933km between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagat ki Kothi at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)