19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19044
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    933km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    20943
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

19044/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 933km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19044/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:30 00:45 15 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:17 02:22 5 1
Surat(ST) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 05:08 05:11 3 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:46 06:50 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) 19066 Bhagat ki Kothi 18:55 Bandra Terminus 11:20 Saturday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 19044 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:25 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Friday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) 22966 Bhagat ki Kothi 18:55 Bandra Terminus 11:20 Saturday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 20944 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:25 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Friday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special 09044 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:25 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Friday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (Via Abu Road) 02966 Bhagat ki Kothi 18:55 Bandra Terminus 11:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Train Number is 19044.

  • How many days in a week 19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 16:25 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19044 ?
  • 19044 arrives on platform number 2 at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number 3 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 933km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18551/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18250/ Hasdeo Express run from Korba to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)