19049 Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    19049
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1841km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22972
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19049/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1841km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19049/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 19:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 19:56 20:00 4 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Valsad(BL) 22:07 22:12 5 0
Bhestan(BHET) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 19:03 19:05 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:35 22:45 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 01:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) 22971 Bandra Terminus 19:25 Patna Junction 01:40 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) 19049 Bandra Terminus 19:25 Patna Junction 01:40 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special 09271 Bandra Terminus 19:25 Patna Junction 01:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 19049.

  • How many days in a week 19049 Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19049 Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19049 Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19049 Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 19:25 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19049 ?
  • 19049 arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 2 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) took 30h 15m to cover total distance of 1841km between Bandra Terminus and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 01:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12829/ MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Chennai Central to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:38. Train runs on following days (Friday)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 10:25 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12168/ Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Banaras to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)