19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express
  • Number
    19056
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    754km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19055
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

19056/ Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 754km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19056/ Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 18:40 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 19:17 19:20 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 19:48 19:53 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Falna(FA) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:05 03:25 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:14 05:19 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Surat(ST) 07:39 07:44 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Valsad(BL) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express 19056 Jodhpur Junction 18:40 Valsad 08:55 Wednesday
Jodhpur - Valsad Special 09056 Jodhpur Junction 18:40 Valsad 08:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express Train Number is 19056.

  • How many days in a week 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express runs between Jodhpur Junction to Valsad. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 18:40 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19056 ?
  • 19056 arrives on platform number 3 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 4,5 at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express?
  • Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express took 14h 15m to cover total distance of 754km between Jodhpur Junction and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)