19059 Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express
  • Number
    19059
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    431km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22960
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19059/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Jamnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 431km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19059/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 15:50 origin 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:30 17:45 15 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 21:56 22:01 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express 22959 Vadodara Junction 15:50 Jamnagar 23:35 Daily
Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special 02959 Vadodara Junction 15:50 Jamnagar 23:35 Daily
Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express 19059 Vadodara Junction 15:50 Jamnagar 23:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express ?
  • Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express Train Number is 19059.

  • How many days in a week 19059 Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express runs ?
  • 19059 Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19059 Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19059 Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express ?
  • Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express runs between Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 15:50 and reaches Jamnagar/JAM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19059 ?
  • 19059 arrives on platform number 6 at Vadodara Junction and at platform number 1 at Jamnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express?
  • Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 431km between Vadodara Junction and Jamnagar.

  • What is the last station of Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamnagar at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22175/ Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express run from Nagpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)