19060 Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express
  • Number
    19060
  • Source
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    431km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22959
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19060/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamnagar and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 431km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19060/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamnagar(JAM) origin 04:45 origin 0
Hapa(HAPA) 04:47 04:49 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 06:00 06:05 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 10:30 10:45 15 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express 19060 Jamnagar 04:45 Vadodara Junction 12:30 Daily
Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express 22960 Jamnagar 04:45 Vadodara Junction 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express ?
  • Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express Train Number is 19060.

  • How many days in a week 19060 Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express runs ?
  • 19060 Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19060 Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19060 Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express ?
  • Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express runs between Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. It departs from Jamnagar at 04:45 and reaches Vadodara Junction/BRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19060 ?
  • 19060 arrives on platform number 1 at Jamnagar and at platform number 1 at Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express?
  • Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 431km between Jamnagar and Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadodara Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)