19064 Danapur - Udhna SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Udhna SF Express
  • Number
    19064
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1593km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    20933
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19064/ Danapur - Udhna SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Udhna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1593km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19064/ Danapur - Udhna SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 16:40 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:10 00:35 25 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 13:57 14:00 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 16:27 16:30 3 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 21:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Udhna SF Express 19064 Danapur 16:40 Udhna Junction 21:05 Wednesday Sunday
Danapur - Udhna SF Express 20934 Danapur 16:40 Udhna Junction 21:05 Wednesday Sunday
Danapur - Udhna SF Special (PT) 09064 Danapur 16:40 Udhna Junction 21:05 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Udhna SF Express ?
  • Danapur - Udhna SF Express Train Number is 19064.

  • How many days in a week 19064 Danapur - Udhna SF Express runs ?
  • 19064 Danapur - Udhna SF Express runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19064 Danapur - Udhna SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19064 Danapur - Udhna SF Express train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Udhna SF Express ?
  • Danapur - Udhna SF Express runs between Danapur to Udhna Junction. It departs from Danapur at 16:40 and reaches Udhna Junction/UDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19064 ?
  • 19064 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Danapur and at platform number 1,3 at Udhna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Udhna SF Express?
  • Danapur - Udhna SF Express took 28h 25m to cover total distance of 1593km between Danapur and Udhna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Udhna SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhna Junction at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
21125/ Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) run from Ratlam Junction to Bhind. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)